Questions & Answers

The Ability To Detach and Float Transport Controls (Like You Can With The Mixer WIndow) -

+44 votes
501 views
asked Dec 3, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by Buddhist2k (200 points)
I would like to be able to detach the transport controls from the main edit window and move it to different monitor with the mix window.

2 Answers

+8 votes
answered Dec 3, 2015 by AlexTinsley (762,350 points)

Thanks for your suggestion, hey everyone else if you like this, then vote up the question for the development team to see it.

+2 votes
answered Sep 7, 2016 by Anselmi71 (3,920 points)
Also it would be great if one could customize transport bar with his/her liking. Also there is plenty of room to add basic playback/record controllers to upper toolbar menu. It should be also customizable.
...