Questions & Answers

Request: Ability to selectively dock busses/Fx to the right side of the mixer.

+13 votes
175 views
asked Dec 3, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by mycbeats (670 points)
Being able to separate and view stem busses without scrolling through the mixer.

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2015 by AlexTinsley (764,490 points)

Thanks for your suggestion, hey everyone else if you like this, then vote up the question for the development team to see it.

–2 votes
answered Dec 5, 2015 by arndkaiser (1,370 points)
This option exists in Studio One 3. Check the mixer settings window in the mixer. Click on the wrench button to open this window.
0 votes
answered Dec 7, 2015 by mycbeats (670 points)

arndkaiser, youre confusing the move busses and fx to the right side and docking. I'm talking about how the output tab stays on top of other channels. I want to be able to pin busses to beside the master out.

0 votes
answered Aug 18, 2017 by baseliner (860 points)
hi,

all option are ticked in the group section S1 3, but the FX, Aux Channels still appear next to the track and not on the right side of the mixer, beside the master...
...