Questions & Answers

Global Tune feature (similar to FL Studio)

+7 votes
63 views
asked May 23, 2018 in Editing by malithakombala (490 points)
Would be great to have a global tune feature, similiar to the one in FL studio where you are able to tune your entire project to a different key while retaining everything in tact

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 23, 2018 by AlexTinsley (764,470 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Aug 3, 2018 by danielbayer (2,630 points)
+1

... I suggest, to make it even possible to globally load .scl files, that then would change the tuning of all VSTi transparently. This could also be implemented as a Note FX on a per track basis.
...