Questions & Answers

I want to choose "Pre or Post" Fader/Pan

+22 votes
118 views
asked May 23, 2018 in Mixing by igakishingo (310 points)
Please look at level meter.

Now, "Post Fader" and "Pre Pan".

I want to choose "Pre or Post" Fader/Pan.

Sorry, I can't speak english very well.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 31, 2018 by AlexTinsley (764,510 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered May 24, 2018 by danam2 (3,640 points)
Thumbs up for this one. IMO this is broken by design. IF you can NOT choose between Pre or Post Pan, than the level meter should show Post Pan, not Pre.... but of course it would be the best solution if we could toogle this.
...