Questions & Answers

Can we have sound when using chord selector [completed 4.5]

+11 votes
215 views
asked May 25, 2018 in Completed Feature Requests by oscalator (270 points)
Can we have sound when using chord selector so it is possible to hear chords made and for preview? Perhaps drag and drop chords to midi for faster workflow as well?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 12, 2018 by TechSupport77 (195,020 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Apr 17, 2019 by fschmidt (5,290 points)

I totally agree!

The Chord Selector couldn't be easier! And coming from Cubase
it is almost painful for me to see how simply things can be...
Just to select the notes you want in your chord on the piano... Awsome.

But there needs to be a listening function!

...