Questions & Answers

Can't switch between FX tabs anymore

0 votes
39 views
asked May 27 in Studio One 3 by justinmeyer (2,210 points)
Hi,

Some months ago I could easily switch between different FX in the FX window.
E.g. I add AutoFilter, Groove Delay and Phaser as Insert effects in my current VSTi track.
When I open any effect, I see the different tabs.
I was able to press a shortcut to switch between those tabs.

Right now it's not possible anymore.
Whatever I try and whatever I press, it doesn't switch the tab.



Does it work for you?
If yes, which version and which keypress?
Originally it was either Ctrl+PageUp/Down or just PageUp/PageDown.
I already checked my shortcuts inside of the options.

Regards

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 13 by PreSonuSupt4 (185,200 points)
 
Best answer
Yes, it works for us.  The window has to be in focus so make sure you click it first.
0 votes
answered Jun 14 by justinmeyer (2,210 points)
Thanks for the answer.

Can you please tell me the keyboard shortcut you use?

Probably I will have to change/delete some settings or even reset everything,
if it still doesn' work.

Regards
...