Questions & Answers

Release Notes for Studio One 4

0 votes
780 views
asked May 30, 2018 in Studio One 4 by brconflict (1,550 points)
Are there Release Notes for Studio One 4? Specifically, I'm looking to see if there are any performance tweaks/improvements (mostly for CPU usage/balancing). Thanks!!

4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 25, 2018 by PreSonuSupt4 (219,660 points)
 
Best answer

Help menu > View Release Notes.  

0 votes
answered May 30, 2018 by Trucky (2,210 points)

Login to your My.PreSonus account. 

You'll find it here:

0 votes
answered May 30, 2018 by brconflict (1,550 points)
Thanks!! I see it now. It's not particularly helpful, unfortunately. It seems to only state features, no fixes, or detail on the features. I suspect the CPU issue isn't addressed as well.
0 votes
answered Jun 25, 2018 by brconflict (1,550 points)

But the Help > View Release Notes is only available after the upgrade, correct? Usually those have the same info, is that right?

...