Questions & Answers

option to rename the tracks (use names form events) and vice versa

+12 votes
331 views
asked Dec 4, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by siniablagus (2,780 points)
edited Dec 4, 2015 by siniablagus
option to rename the tracks (use names form events) and vice versa (something like in logic)

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 7, 2015 by AlexTinsley (917,150 points)

Thanks for your suggestion, hey everyone else if you like this, then vote up the question for the development team to see it.

+1 vote
answered Mar 6, 2017 by leftright (190 points)
Hi there,

i was just about to start a new request.

yes this option would be awesome! I need daily to drag audio into my templates and it take too much of my time to remame all tracks x (x = number) with the events name.. it should no be a difficult adding.

thx
...