Questions & Answers

Can't do much with samples when using search (Studio One 4)

+4 votes
98 views
asked Jun 16, 2018 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by martyc1 (1,620 points)

The above file actions can not be taken when found via search. I can only send to sample one, etc., via browsing.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 25, 2018 by benpierce (90,430 points)
 
Best answer

Thanks for the feature request!

0 votes
answered Jun 17, 2018 by timothymcmahon (1,060 points)
I just ran into this today too. It will be important to be able to search, right click the sample, and then send to sample one, etc. I'm behind you on getting this feature.
...