Questions & Answers

Is Sample One XT and Impact XT crashing S1 V.4 for you

+3 votes
230 views
asked Jun 27, 2018 in Studio One 4 by AndySweet (270 points)
For me browsing or cycling through samples in both Sample One XT and Impact XT is causing a hard crash of Studio One 4.Is this happening for any other users ?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 27, 2018 by patersonsousa (900 points)
selected Jun 27, 2018 by AndySweet
 
Best answer
Yes it is happening to me as well
0 votes
answered Jun 29, 2018 by robertgray3 (39,210 points)
Yes, confirmed on Mac OS X 10.12.6, it is when it switches from mono to stereo files using the next/prev sample buttons
...