Questions & Answers

After purchasing Studio One 4 how can I delete Studio One 3 and Studio One 2?

0 votes
194 views
asked Jul 11, 2018 in Studio One 4 by smeiman (1,600 points)
Mac, High Sierra 2.5GHz i5 8G RAM.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 13, 2018 by PreSonuSupt4 (207,500 points)
 
Best answer
You can go to /Applications and delete them manually from there.
0 votes
answered Jul 13, 2018 by smeiman (1,600 points)
Thank you so much.  You made it easy!
...