Questions & Answers

After purchasing Studio One 4 how can I delete Studio One 3 and Studio One 2?

0 votes
233 views
asked Jul 11, 2018 in Studio One 4 by smeiman (1,600 points)
Mac, High Sierra 2.5GHz i5 8G RAM.

3 Answers

–1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2018 by PreSonuSupt4 (219,890 points)
 
Best answer
You can go to /Applications and delete them manually from there.
0 votes
answered Jul 13, 2018 by smeiman (1,600 points)
Thank you so much.  You made it easy!
0 votes
answered Oct 23 by harrykopy (380 points)
I'm using a PC, and don't see a folder called /Applications. Would it be safe to go to the program files and in the Studio One 2 and 3 folders click on "uninstall"? Or would it cause problems for Studio One 4? Would I lose presets?
...