Questions & Answers

PreSonus Series III StudioLive 24 - Digital Mixing Console is it compatable with mac osx mountain lion and pro tools 11

+2 votes
200 views
asked Aug 11, 2018 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by kennethmclellan (170 points)
presonus series iii studiolive 24, digital mixing console, is it compatable with mac osx mountain lion and pro tools 11

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 6, 2018 by AlexTinsley (775,480 points)
selected Sep 6, 2018 by jonnydoyle
 
Best answer
We're working on getting HUI support going for the Series III consoles.
–1 vote
answered Aug 23, 2018 by robc6 (480 points)

I haven’t been able to find that out.... all I have found from pro tools users is not good

Here is one thread....

https://answers.presonus.com/26891/studio-live-serie-iii-daw-with-protools

...