Questions & Answers

Can you remove FaderPort v2 front "curved" plastic

+1 vote
150 views
asked Sep 3, 2018 in FaderPort 2018 by ploki (210 points)
I mean the curved part that looks attached to it.

looks like it would be easier to build it into desk with that removed.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 3, 2018 by jamiewarren (460 points)
selected Sep 4, 2018 by ploki
 
Best answer
If you look closely the line is just a design feature and not a break in the structure. On the sides and bottom there isn't even the line...it is solid.
0 votes
answered Sep 4, 2018 by ploki (210 points)
oh well that's disappointing. thanks.

@jamiewarren
...