Questions & Answers

closed [Completed 3.5] Bounce ALL selected Events to new track.

+67 votes
561 views
asked Dec 14, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by Zirrex (9,070 points)
closed May 23, 2017 by LMike

Bounce ALL selected Events to new track.

The selected event missouts together in a new track.

closed with the note: Mixdown selection

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 14, 2015 by jpettit (10,940 points)
Yes a true bounce from the tape days.

Could also be implemented as a merge option in the stem render window.
0 votes
answered Feb 16, 2017 by joelmontgomery (400 points)
Would this request also cover bouncing a bus? For instance, those 3 tracks in the pic above routed to a bus and you can just right-click the bus and select bounce to new track (and it bounces everything going through it?)
0 votes
answered Apr 10, 2017 by AlexTinsley (695,320 points)
selected Jun 26, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer
This was completed with the delivery of Studio One 3.5 in the Mixdown selection.
...