Questions & Answers

Step sequencer with ATOM hardware

0 votes
288 views
asked Sep 26, 2018 in Atom Pad Controllers by valencia4127 (330 points)
This is one of the things I was hoping for with the release of the ATOM..

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2018 by oscargarza3 (5,420 points)
selected Dec 6, 2018 by oscargarza3
 
Best answer
ATOM integrates with Studio One's "pattern editor" for step sequencing.
0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2018 by grimeyneedle (3,010 points)
you can use the programmable pads to enable and disable the step pattern function, move back, add a rest etc...
...