Questions & Answers

Keyboard shortcuts do not work when keyboard isn't on english

+6 votes
836 views
asked Sep 18, 2018 in Studio One 4 by luronabotal (250 points)

Can't Studio One detect shortcuts when my keyboard set to another language?
It's kinda frustrating to switch language when I'm out of Studio One and back in - just for those simple Ctrl+Z etc...

2 Answers

–5 votes
answered Sep 18, 2018 by milanpalicka (900 points)
In Windows OS switch the keyboard to English - left Alt + Right Shift.
+4 votes
answered Feb 13, 2019 by davlet (5,340 points)
This one drives me really crazy! Every time I focus on another window to write in Russian(browser, messenger) and return back to S1, my language stays Russian, and S1 can't recognize shortcuts.
...