Questions & Answers

Any update on the release of HUI/MCU?

+5 votes
481 views
asked Sep 18, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by lincolnmitchell (1,410 points)
Any news on HUI/MCU support?

5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 23, 2018 by guillaumelanglais (640 points)
Hello,

they always say they are on final tests....

I'm very angry about that !
0 votes
answered Oct 22, 2018 by lincolnmitchell (1,410 points)
Please Comment on Series III HUI and MCU status!!!!
0 votes
answered Nov 1, 2018 by jonnydoyle (135,900 points)
DAW control for 3rd party DAW's currently not available on the Series III consoles. However I just wanted to give an update on MCU and HUI Mode for Series III Mixers. We are currently testing a build in our Private Beta Group and then as a Public Beta . After that it will be released as an official version. We do not have a time frame on this process but just so you know its current status.
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2018 by jackludden (650 points)
Is there any update on this?  Or a way to join the beta?
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2018 by jonnydoyle (135,900 points)
 
Best answer

You can now take part in the Public Beta Testing. 

Link: https://www.facebook.com/groups/PAESeriesIIIOfficialBeta

...