Questions & Answers

Why no trade-in program for Europe?

+2 votes
219 views
asked Sep 20, 2018 in Ai Mixers by wahlerstudios (96,670 points)
edited Sep 21, 2018 by wahlerstudios

Austria, Belgium, England, Estonia, Germany, Latvia, Ireland, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Northern Irland, Scotland and Wales are not allowed to participate of the trade-in program for all AI consoles and rack mixers, ending December 31, 2018. Why is this so?

https://www.presonus.com/StudioLive-Power-up-Trade-in-Program

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 26, 2018 by wahlerstudios (96,670 points)
selected Sep 26, 2018 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer

Click on "participating dealer" to see the list of dealers participating in the program (https://www.presonus.com/StudioLive-Power-up-Trade-in-Program/Europe-Middle-East-Africa-Participating-Dealers).

Then think.

Europe has some more countries then these few. Which ones are missing?

To help you up, this is the list of central european countries missing, which means that a few thousands of PreSonus customers can NOT trade-in their "old" mixers:

Austria
Belgium
Czech Republic
England
Estonia
Germany
Greece
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Northern Irland
Portugal
Scotland
Spain
Wales

No trade-in program, no national distributors any longer, no repairs - but PreSonus sends us an newsletter "Introducing the ATOM and CDL Loudspeakers, our new Mixer Trade-In Promo and much more!"

Think!?

0 votes
answered Sep 25, 2018 by ghasenbeck (354,700 points)
Hello WahlerStudios,

Actually there is a Trade in Program going on internationally. If your country is not listed, please contact sales@presonus.com for more details and they should be able to direct you to an appropriate local Distributor.
...