Questions & Answers

Problem with presets is grey........

+1 vote
181 views
asked Sep 26, 2018 in UC Surface / Qmix by tizianodragone (210 points)

I installed UC 2.9.*** and on my ipad, macbook pro, and PC and I no longer have the possibility to have the presets available on each channel because is grey .... HELPPPP

2 Answers

–1 vote
answered Sep 26, 2018 by AlexTinsley (772,390 points)
 
Best answer
This was a bug reported with the release of UC 2.9. The only solution will be for you to roll back to UC 2.8 as we address it for a future release of UC.
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2018 by johnandersen (2,120 points)
Unfortunately once you have updated UC Surface on your iPad you Cannot re-instal an earlier version.  We are just left with out the ability to work with any Pre-Sets.  This has been reported for months now and still no resolution.

Pretty sad customer support :-(
...