Questions & Answers

Will automation ever be available?

0 votes
167 views
asked Oct 13, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by richardjames5 (430 points)
Will automation ever be available? The previous answer seems to be a bit blunt and unhelpful.
related to an answer for: StudioLive 32 Series III - automation

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 24, 2018 by jonnydoyle (143,240 points)
 
Best answer
The answer remains the same, its not possible or the designed function of the mixer. Make a feature request for it.

Link: https://answers.presonus.com/questions/studiolive-series-feature-requests
0 votes
answered Oct 24, 2018 by richardjames5 (430 points)
Hi - yes I’ve decided not to wait for proper 3rd party daw support and try to get my head round studio one instead. I think I’m a convert...

Thanks

Richard
commented Oct 25, 2018 by jonnydoyle (143,240 points)
The above post is not in relation to DAW mode, but glad to hear you are liking Studio One.
...