Questions & Answers

Latch Atom in Keyboard Mode To The Scale Quantize in Piano roll

+7 votes
126 views
asked Nov 20, 2018 in Atom Pad Controllers by duanemarks (290 points)
Link Atom Pads in keyboard mode and Scale Quantize in the Piano  Roll so they show the notes of the key and scale you've selected.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 30 by tr28 (400 points)
This would be fantastic. I actually thought this was already the case when I purchased my Atom.
0 votes
answered Feb 12 by japsingh (210 points)
I would buy 4 of them if they did do that. I can have a whole keyboard setup within my pads just like the ableton push
...