Questions & Answers

Studio One 4 Plug ins GUI updated

+25 votes
243 views
asked Nov 23, 2018 in Look and Feel by craigwrightson (690 points)
Can we have all the studio one plugs ins GUI updated they look a bit dated like to match the look off version 4

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 29, 2019 by andreaskessler1 (210 points)
I agree with this, the gui of all S1 devices should be unified to the overall S1-v4 look.
0 votes
answered Jun 7 by Daw Stew (4,990 points)
a resize drag handle on the stock plugins would be great.
...