Questions & Answers

StudioLive 32 III - use as daw control surface for other daws as well as SO4?

+3 votes
197 views
asked Dec 2, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by jackludden (680 points)
Im not clear if it can be used as a control surface in SO4 and in other daws like cubase, or if this is still just a planned feature.  If not, is there an eta if it's coming?  And is there a beta i could join if it's in progress?  Thank you!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2018 by jonnydoyle (164,240 points)
 
Best answer

You can now take part in the public beta. 

Link: https://www.facebook.com/groups/PAESeriesIIIOfficialBeta

+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2018 by ralphkersten (230 points)
Cubase would be great
...