Questions & Answers

wich is the first rack series with wordclock and dante card support?

+1 vote
72 views
asked Jan 20, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by giuseppesetteducatijasango (300 points)
Wich is the first rack series with wordclock and dante optional card?

thank you.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 21, 2019 by jonnydoyle (274,530 points)
 
Best answer
The only PreSonus rack mixer with Dante would be the RM mixer with the installed Dante card.
0 votes
answered Jan 21, 2019 by giuseppesetteducatijasango (300 points)
Will be released a series 3 with Dante support?
Or AVB will be the new standard for presonus technologies?

In the series 3 without wordclock hardware port, which is the way to sync it with external hardware.. like the video equipment?

Will the RM series supported with software updates in next year's?

Thank you.
Regars.
...