Questions & Answers

Can't control MASTER faders for Main, or AUX to NSB16.8 (Main outputs 7/8)

0 votes
394 views
asked Feb 2, 2019 in Networked Stage Box by jmunsey (150 points)
edited Feb 2, 2019 by jmunsey
Running a NSB16.8 from a Series 3 16 channel mixer.

Main outs routed to 7/8

Signal goes to channel, but master fader DOES NOT CONTROL THE CHANNEL VOLUME.  No control on (individual) master fader for AUX either.

Ive routed how its been said on this forum. I've watched the videos on Youtube.

WHAT AM I DOING WRONG!?!?>!?!?!:

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 27, 2019 by jonnydoyle (351,400 points)
 
Best answer
Please ensure you have the main output channel set to "Post Fader".
0 votes
answered Jun 28 by jpfransaw (140 points)
I'm having the same problem, I've set everything thing to post I think. What settings should I look for?
...