Questions & Answers

Could you add the function of attaching an iPad to the USB port on the back of the CS18ai?

+18 votes
136 views
asked Dec 30, 2015 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by thomasmueller (450 points)
recategorized Dec 30, 2015 by AlexTinsley
Could you add the function of attaching an iPad through the USB port on the back of the CS18ai to duplicate the small touch screen built into the CS18ai?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 30, 2015 by AlexTinsley (772,350 points)
I moved this to the feature request area.

If anyone else likes this idea, please vote it up.
+1 vote
answered Jan 5, 2016 by darthMatthis (1,750 points)
If this would bring multi-touch support it would actually be kind of nifty
...