Questions & Answers

What are the differences between the Studiolive 32S and the Studiolive 32?

+1 vote
546 views
asked Apr 29, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by Adambeat22 (370 points)
I can't seem to identify any differences in these 2 mixers other than the faders being numbered in the 32 and not the 32S. Both have the same inputs, faders etc.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 30, 2019 by jonnydoyle (376,310 points)
 
Best answer
Decals over the fat channel and silk LCD screen. Aside from that there the same under the hood.
0 votes
answered May 21, 2019 by ferencfarkas (160 points)
Plus to johnnydoyle's answer: 32 cames with Studio OneĀ® Professional, 32S comes with Studio OneĀ® Artist.
...