Questions & Answers

Does Studiolive CS18AI have rackears like 16.4.2AI does?

0 votes
180 views
asked Jan 5, 2016 in StudioLive CS18Ai by daleabbott (250 points)
Would like to rackmount the CS18AI.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 5, 2016 by PreSonuSales3 (15,120 points)
edited Jan 5, 2016 by abrand2
 
Best answer

The CS18AI is actually a nearly identical chassis to the StudioLive 16.4.2 and 16.4.2AI mixers so the CS18AI can utilize the same rack ears!

These can be found at many of our major retailers and from our accessories shop at this link here.

0 votes
answered Jan 5, 2016 by daleabbott (250 points)
Thanks! Big help!
...