Questions & Answers

Save Scratch Pad as New Song

+16 votes
216 views
asked Jun 2, 2019 in Editing by davionbrown2 (850 points)
It would be great if you guys added the ability to save a scratch pad as a new song in the drop-down list for scratch pad.

4 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jun 3, 2019 by supereastwood (1,760 points)
i would like that also
+3 votes
answered Jun 26, 2019 by tommyfinke (1,580 points)
yes, please!
+3 votes
answered May 28, 2020 by charlienguyenvanphuc (840 points)
I was about to make this feature request.

Please make this feature, Save the Scratch pad as new song with all the exact same settings as the song the scratch pad comes from.
+1 vote
answered Nov 9, 2020 by WyndBalduram (190 points)
I would also love this option, please!
...