Questions & Answers

why is my 32.4.2 ai not showing on my capture, universal control or on the studio one 3

0 votes
288 views
asked Jun 25, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by judemaanu (150 points)
i updated my universal control , after the update i cant see the 32.4.2 ai on capture , universal control or studio one 3

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 26, 2019 by jonnydoyle (357,040 points)
0 votes
answered Jun 25, 2019 by wahlerstudios (104,410 points)

You might want to ask your question in the Facebook group Presonus StudioLive Mixer Users, There are the helpful users of AI mixers. Please add some information about what update you made and which computer you are using.

https://www.facebook.com/groups/236075319847351

...