Questions & Answers

PreSonus StudioLive 32.4.2 enable FX B and D

0 votes
49 views
asked Sep 30 in Ai Mixers by erlingbergthorsson (190 points)
My Studio Live 32.4.2 Ai have four FX´s.  Somehow I have disabled FX B and FX D but FX A and FX C are still working fine.  How do I enable FX again on the mixer?  The Mixer is displaying "FX B Disabled". Is this better to control  through universal Control ?

Somehow I feel this is rather rookie question.

Sorry about that.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 7 by jonnydoyle (357,040 points)
 
Best answer
Place the mixer into a lower sample rate to have all 4 FX enabled.
0 votes
answered Oct 25 by erlingbergthorsson (190 points)
Thanks.  It  works now.  I did what you wrote.
...