Questions & Answers

Hello, 3weeks ago I bought Studio 1810c. Is there any video tutorials for beginner to start with?

0 votes
38 views
asked Jul 11 in Studio Series USB Interfaces by mladendam (150 points)
How to start recording el.guitar?How to add/use drums, keyboards...?

I would kindly ask, what is the optional setup for recording?

Thank you!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 11 by AlexTinsley (762,390 points)
 
Best answer

The manual is a great place to start. 

Look at section 5.3 of the Studio 1810c Owners Manual available from the documentation section of the product page. 

Read pages 18 - 30 to get started on how to use your interface with Studio One, provides step by step instructions to get you started. 

0 votes
answered Jul 18 by christhomas15 (2,450 points)
I have the studio 1810 not the c version once you set it up with Universal control it is easy to use with studio one 4 pro it instantly shows up just open a new song and select the template for the 1810. If you use another daw I advise using aiso4all to use for lower latency and or presonus aiso driver and setting up your audio tracks with the corresponding inputs label them and save that as a template for future use
...