Questions & Answers

differences between the mixer studio one live and studio one live AI

0 votes
60 views
asked Jul 23 in Ai Mixers by jesus177 (260 points)
Hi, I wanted to know what are the differences between the mixer studio one live  and studio one live AI
Thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 24 by jonnydoyle (206,060 points)
 
Best answer
You can check out each mixers features page on the website.

The only chart we have is this one and thats for the Series III.

Link: https://pae-web.presonusmusic.com/downloads/products/pdf/seriesiii_mixer_comparison_chart.pdf
0 votes
answered Jul 23 by wahlerstudios (69,460 points)

The "classic" StudioLive mixers and the StudioLive AI mixers are discontinued products. You can still find information on this page on the PreSonus web site: https://www.presonus.com/products/Discontinued-Products (in alphabetical order).

...