Questions & Answers

Sorry, you have been blocked.

+1 vote
172 views
asked Jul 26 in Studio One 3 by gregmack1 (160 points)

I recive the below page when I try to re-download Studio one 3 add-ons. Please advise

Sorry, you have been blocked

You are unable to access presonusmusic.com

Why have I been blocked?

This website is using a security service to protect itself from online attacks. The action you just performed triggered the security solution. There are several actions that could trigger this block including submitting a certain word or phrase, a SQL command or malformed data.

What can I do to resolve this?

You can email the site owner to let them know you were blocked. Please include what you were doing when this page came up and the Cloudflare Ray ID found at the bottom of this page.

Cloudflare Ray ID: 4fca37a7fe3fbe6e  Your IP: 2601:5c0:4200:59ce:d573:65ac:2536:2731  Performance & security by Cloudflare 

4 Answers

–1 vote
answered Jul 30 by jonnylipsham (13,300 points)
 
Best answer
The PreSonus site is NOT "presonusmusic.com". You are on answers.presonus.com, which is a subdomain of the presonus.com site. To download purchased products that are registered in your account, you must login to your presonus account. To purchase products from the PreSonus shop follow the link marked SHOP at the top of the page here.
0 votes
answered Jul 27 by piggysm (760 points)
Me too.

Everytime there is an update notified me, I have to log in the PreSonus offical site to do the download. I even downloaded the addon instruments one by one, what a nightmare those days.
0 votes
answered Jul 27 by christiangrning (140 points)
Same here... I can't download anything... -.-
0 votes
answered Aug 3 by niko18 (530 points)
edited Aug 3 by niko18
Same problem... No solution?

EDIT: cache cleared, problem resolved.
...