Questions & Answers

Adjust Fader Size on the tablet (Android)

+1 vote
45 views
asked Aug 15 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by groovemusic (200 points)
Hello!
I have the following problem:
I can hardly work with UC-Surface on my android tablet in live mode with Studio-Live-III, because there's no possibility to set the fader to a useful size. It's too narrow to work properly and I can not find an option to configure that.
All in all it would be a GREAT tool for doing all that monitor-stuff on stage and listen/mix in different places! It can't be the only solution to buy anoter tablet (mine is just about 9 months) - you also could handle this at StudioOne DAW, so pls. check this also in the app!
Your Support-Team asked me to post the problem on this place.
-Thanks-

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 11 by jonnydoyle (211,720 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Oct 7 by benpierce (91,570 points)
What size tablet?
0 votes
answered Oct 8 by groovemusic (200 points)
10' - Samsung SM-T585. But it shoud be adjustable generally to fit in the personally workflow (and fingersize).
...