Questions & Answers

Where can I find the Audiobox USB 96 Driver, can't find it in universal control?

0 votes
373 views
asked Aug 26, 2019 in Studio One 4 by chrisbrown64 (150 points)
I cannot find the driver for Audiobox USB 96, all the other drivers are there except 96.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by Jamesrhone1 (200,310 points)
 
Best answer

Universal Control is the driver for the AudioBox USB 96. This is the link to that: https://www.presonus.com/products/AudioBox-USB-96/downloads

If you need help with something else please create a ticket to technical support and we will take care of getting you the right information. 

Here is a link to create a ticket: http://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/requests/new

0 votes
answered Feb 9 by dungnguyen3 (140 points)
Hi there, yes this is a bit confusing, not as said in the quick start guide, Presonus should correct this, it took me sometime to find the universal control. Please update so your new clients wont waste their time. Thanks
...