Questions & Answers

Any chance we can get additional chord variations in the Chord Track?

+26 votes
120 views
asked Sep 3, 2019 in MIDI Editing by glint87 (290 points)
Title says it all. Would love to see some more chord variations!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 15, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (219,810 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Oct 28, 2019 by manutekmixcollectors (900 points)
Absolutely supporting the idea... much to do to improve in the chorder in a way to offer a chord progression generator
...