Questions & Answers

Need to hire someone who can set up my Live Series III properly to stream via Wirecast

0 votes
35 views
asked Sep 4 in StudioLive Series III by pablofuente (310 points)

Hello

I bought a StudioLive 16 Series III for live streaming and podcasting and I am absolutely incapable to set it up properly by myself. Someone helped me out to use Loopback 2, etc. but I believe everything can be done within the mixer (mix-minus, routing, etc) with no external software or hardware. 
I will pay for a team viewer session with someone who has real knowledge to set my mixer properly for streaming with Wirecast.

 Thanks a lot

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 12 by jonnydoyle (211,740 points)
 
Best answer

Please see the following link for training options. https://obedia.com/presonus/

0 votes
answered Sep 8 by pablofuente (310 points)
No Wizards here who can help??
...