Questions & Answers

Series III 32 Console with Series III 24R ( How to set up floor monitors on stage connected to 24R via Mix 1?)

0 votes
60 views
asked May 8 in StudioLive Series III by minaclermont (150 points)
How to set up floor monitors on stage connected to 24R via Mix 1? I have two floor monitors connected to each other into the 24R Mixer (using it as a stage box). The console is not recognizing it.. Help?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 1 by mackjohnson1 (2,210 points)
selected Jun 22 by benpierce
 
Best answer
I'd suggest creating a tech support ticket and getting some help direct from PreSonus.
0 votes
answered Jun 24 by RickH (750 points)
Set up mix 1 of what you want on flex mix. After that,  Select mix one and go to channel setting for that channel, go to routing / AVB send and select AVB 41 (this is the physical output on back of mixer) so AVB 41 = rack output 1, AVB 42 = rack out 42, and so on until  channel 16. Which would be AVB 57.
...