Questions & Answers

Can't access Advanced Setup mode and change brightness while S1 is running.

+2 votes
67 views
asked Oct 15, 2019 in Atom Pad Controllers by tomslowcat (1,550 points)
Sorry but this is a bit of a bad design. I understand there is no need to program the rest of the functions in Advanced Setup mode while running ATOM in native mode, but something like selecting the brightness (and soon the ability to switch off the light altogether, right? Because many of us've been asking for this one for quite a while, lads, come on!) need to be accessible at all time, not only when S1 is closed.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 16, 2019 by tomslowcat (1,550 points)
And please add the ability for the controller to remember brightness setting while you're at it!
0 votes
answered Jan 14 by damiensantamaria (580 points)
Agrre bro' it will be very useful
...