Questions & Answers

Pro Tools type ruler consisting of Markers/Tempo/Time

+29 votes
140 views
asked Jan 19, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by joeoliver1 (350 points)
Pro Tools' ruler is (in my opinion) one if its best features. Studio One is currently not as easy as possible to insert time signature changes. If we either had a ruler with all these things combined, or a dedicated time signature ruler like we do tempo, I'd be a very happy chappy.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 21, 2016 by AlexTinsley (882,840 points)
Thanks for the great feature request.

If anyone else agrees, or disagrees, please vote on it.
0 votes
answered Apr 28, 2016 by StereoLif (740 points)
Agreed! I hope S1 can incorporate it soon, or even better to be able to add extra rulers with different timebases at the same time.
...