Questions & Answers

Cubase studiolive rm 32 ai remote control

0 votes
50 views
asked Dec 17, 2019 in Ai Mixers by lucabono (230 points)
Is possibile control the rm 32 ai remotly from cubase10?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2019 by wahlerstudios (102,440 points)
selected Dec 19, 2019 by jonnydoyle
 
Best answer
Unfortunately the rack mixers (AI and Series III) do not have DAW mode. This is available with a CS18AI in the AI family and the consoles in the Series II family. Just today DAW modes MCU (Logic) and HUI (ProTools) were released for the CS18AI. There is no DAW mode available for Cubase.
asked Jan 11 in StudioLive Series III by aa350 (160 points) DAW MODE FOR STUDIO ONE
0 votes
answered Jan 11 by aa350 (160 points)
I managed A DAW MODE for Cubase 10.5
asked Jan 14 in Ai Mixers by lucabono (230 points) How do you done
...