Questions & Answers

Is Presonus still Milan spec?

0 votes
188 views
asked Jan 15, 2020 in SW5E - AVB Switch by kenien (150 points)
Is presonus still going with Milan spec? AAF format, Etc?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 24, 2020 by jonnydoyle (383,910 points)
 
Best answer
PreSonus is working towards this along with other AVB product makers.
0 votes
answered Jan 4 by dirkschroeter (150 points)
Are there any news? What happend in the last 11 mounth?
0 votes
answered Feb 2 by dicotermaten (140 points)
Let me know what's up with MILAN
...