Questions & Answers

Can we please have 96khz support in the Studiolive Series 3 Mixers

+34 votes
441 views
asked May 21, 2018 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by jamesmcmillan2 (560 points)
Can we please have 96khz support in the Studiolive Series 3 Mixers, that would really complete the integration between Studio One and the Studiolive Mixers.

Seems like a vital feature in record making these days.

Thank you

3 Answers

+5 votes
answered May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley (772,370 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jul 27 by joevegna (180 points)
Yes, please!!!

As soon as 96kHz is available I'm switching my whole setup to Studio1 + StudioLive.
0 votes
answered Jul 29 by wahlerstudios (71,120 points)
The Series III 32 channel mixers will never get 96 or 192 kHz. This has been said often by PreSonus officials. It's 41 and 48 kHz, nothing else.
...