Questions & Answers

default library settings on SL3 32 SC

0 votes
63 views
asked Apr 11 in StudioLive Series III by couvr (760 points)
recategorized Apr 16 by jonnydoyle
It would be nice to get a library with pre-defined settings for drum, voice, guitar etcc as it was on SL16-4-2.It was a good start for a quick gig.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 16 by jonnydoyle (332,670 points)
 
Best answer
The Series III mixers have presets defined into such folders.
0 votes
answered Apr 18 by couvr (760 points)
Thanks

Yes your can save your own presets but on my 16-4-2 i could use predefined preset for snare EQ or snare compressor and i could fine tune these preset.in SL 32 sc i can save my preset but there is not predefined preset for snare or bass etccc.dommage...
Or i have missed how to do it.
Regards
...