Questions & Answers

Falla al registrar producto

0 votes
273 views
asked Apr 14 in MyPreSonus Questions by jaimehernndeztiscareo (150 points)
Quiero registrar mi interface AUDIOBOX USB 96, pero al momento de ingresar mi número de serie me dice que ya ha sido registrado. Por otra parte, el número de serie pide de 20 a 28 carácteres y en mi interface solo vienen 10. ¿Qué debo hacer?

Google Translate:

I want to register my AUDIOBOX USB 96 interface, but when entering my serial number it tells me that it has already been registered. On the other hand, the serial number asks for 20 to 28 characters and only 10 come in my interface. What should I do?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 30 by AlexTinsley (906,500 points)
 
Best answer
Contact Support at https://support.presonus.com

If your product is used, the previous owner (if you can contact them) needs to de-register the hardware from their account so you can register it.
0 votes
answered May 5 by marianagourdon (140 points)
Hola, has logrado solucionar tu problema?

Estuve en la misma situación, y sólo tenía que colocar "Hardware" en la selección de arriba, no hubo problemas para registrarse con sólo 10 carácteres en mi número de serie.
...