Questions & Answers

What is PreSonus Hub ?

0 votes
3,502 views
asked Apr 15, 2020 in PreSonus Hub / Plugins by spencerdunnell (460 points)
I am not exactly sure what presonus hub is. Can someone please explain in detail. Thanks In Advance.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 18, 2020 by hectorjorge (140 points)
I would also like to Know ..... this well kept secret...???
+1 vote
answered Sep 12, 2020 by ejtopping (160 points)

PreSonus Hub allows you to use PreSonus plug-ins in the DAW of your choice!

see:  

PS: Not my video. just did a search for it.

EJ

...