Questions & Answers

Are the AUX outputs the on StudioLive arc mixer stereo or mono?

+1 vote
39 views
asked Apr 21 in AR Hybrid USB Mixers by timothyhardyal (610 points)

Are each of the AUX output on the Presonus StudioLive arc16 mixer both stereo or mono?

Meaning; is ‘MON 1’ output by itself a stereo output or a mono output?

http://answers.presonus.com/?qa=blob&qa_blobid=18017841627325115474

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 12 by jonnydoyle (278,280 points)
 
Best answer
Each output is Mono, use 2 for Stereo.
0 votes
answered May 11 by joaoafonso1 (150 points)
I would love to know this too. On the manual it mentions they can be either mono or stereo, but i can only extract a mono signal from those outputs.
...