Questions & Answers

No sound from keyboard to presonus audio box i2 to Logic Pro x

0 votes
182 views
asked Apr 29, 2020 in Computer Based Recording & Production by hollytavel (190 points)
Yamaha MX 61 keyboard

MacBook Pro/Mojave

Audiobox i2

Everything is connected properly. Audibox shows up in Logic. But no sound.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 29, 2020 by joegilder (13,670 points)
 
Best answer
What do you mean by "no sound"? Are you trying to play a session and aren't getting sound? Have you selected the AudioBox as your audio interface?
0 votes
answered Apr 29, 2020 by hollytavel (190 points)
Thanks for the reply! I figured it out--it was a problem with my headphones. Thanks again.
...